Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks812.62-3.87-0.4738,025,6241,722,617.00825
Basic Resources671.075.360.8130,703,2686,740,600.001,841
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals710.979.441.35142,073,15067,500,518.005,078
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles916.720.400.0421,955,09920,605,123.001,638
Real Estate779.438.421.09220,521,969155,726,301.008,961
Travel & Leisure879.3416.541.9226,273,29913,173,287.001,765
Utilities   1,264,00738,390.0086
IT , Media & Communication Services1546.40-2.84-0.1839,417,5333,132,242.001,564
Food, Beverages and Tobacco654.64-1.77-0.2770,986,35412,663,342.003,565
Energy & Support Services655.77-3.47-0.532,758,036908,350.00192
Trade & Distributors1131.0815.411.3815,502,0193,134,957.00843
Shipping & Transportation Services801.859.571.212,860,9932,704,977.00248
Education Services1771.190.000.0013,785,2031,433,596.00126
Non-bank financial services829.493.850.47161,288,499215,406,871.005,271
Contracting & Construction Engineering1485.5916.371.1142,083,99735,411,435.001,675
Textile & Durables1029.502.540.2561,697,76130,729,597.003,000
Building Materials731.0810.131.4124,273,4888,497,311.001,890
Paper & Packaging2445.5944.721.8610,584,325821,125.00503