Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks948.62-1.85-0.19218,112,5427,450,227.001,911
Basic Resources800.9815.722.0090,771,20110,019,021.004,122
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals643.54-1.31-0.2046,956,15528,082,642.002,350
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles1093.57-64.40-5.5677,907,91216,986,895.002,249
Real Estate936.70-4.04-0.43268,907,940118,315,406.0011,039
Travel & Leisure1210.95-55.91-4.4166,509,65523,369,154.003,099
Utilities   30,770,825834,403.00974
IT , Media & Communication Services1616.96-14.95-0.922,068,360,368135,748,755.0017,944
Food, Beverages and Tobacco649.33-4.28-0.65100,626,60732,682,982.006,475
Energy & Support Services698.401.320.1912,849,9143,251,146.00627
Trade & Distributors1083.58-31.88-2.8625,174,11311,076,701.001,298
Shipping & Transportation Services1008.32-18.11-1.7614,790,6408,146,282.001,018
Education Services1746.72-21.27-1.2010,727,06913,958,542.00500
Non-bank financial services925.00-1.16-0.13121,637,50883,652,904.006,006
Contracting & Construction Engineering1402.09-83.34-5.6170,483,567109,675,546.003,115
Textile & Durables963.80-10.29-1.0616,137,7459,829,912.001,177
Building Materials831.72-13.07-1.5538,752,93111,739,437.003,233
Paper & Packaging2548.76-85.33-3.246,756,0622,343,987.00413