Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks872.65-6.81-0.77130,440,4154,213,251.001,938
Basic Resources495.02-14.35-2.82128,368,73334,865,695.006,351
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals875.24-23.08-2.5738,423,0807,859,497.001,788
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles589.90-25.70-4.1742,633,12112,338,977.001,991
Real Estate662.49-14.97-2.21379,388,562167,163,407.0012,916
Travel & Leisure887.36-30.85-3.3651,594,83025,099,579.002,325
Utilities   1,430,49222,694.0044
IT , Media & Communication Services1076.85-40.42-3.6256,615,4994,785,283.001,418
Food, Beverages and Tobacco700.79-15.77-2.2096,173,67215,029,499.003,649
Energy & Support Services646.91-22.74-3.4011,680,1334,636,683.00722
Trade & Distributors902.21-23.20-2.513,522,8102,557,460.00309
Shipping & Transportation Services731.67-43.04-5.565,751,0371,956,259.00566
Education Services1563.10-7.57-0.481,113,462148,624.0012
Non-bank financial services752.13-15.34-2.00168,278,969142,766,930.006,179
Contracting & Construction Engineering884.22-33.73-3.6725,327,8749,421,679.001,950
Textile & Durables852.39-40.98-4.5967,967,84642,850,366.003,474
Building Materials606.51-17.51-2.8112,320,0113,299,780.00925
Paper & Packaging785.83-75.36-8.753,183,743812,891.00260