Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks918.643.190.35128,531,2695,858,814.001,866
Basic Resources906.673.700.4155,964,6824,864,116.002,031
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals630.493.050.4932,568,43721,617,832.001,359
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles833.82-9.40-1.1113,027,1206,731,179.001,295
Real Estate724.212.850.4096,508,329101,639,453.005,963
Travel & Leisure869.132.400.2811,182,8634,492,587.00944
Utilities   705,41522,250.0087
IT , Media & Communication Services1365.13-9.96-0.7255,019,28120,895,219.002,109
Food, Beverages and Tobacco580.173.230.5631,425,47610,337,479.001,692
Energy & Support Services558.49-1.06-0.1914,973,9914,070,580.00681
Trade & Distributors944.0326.032.8413,941,8644,827,860.001,002
Shipping & Transportation Services852.865.610.6630,142,76814,405,083.002,038
Education Services1737.426.590.387,023,80723,502,588.00622
Non-bank financial services962.002.770.2963,431,15446,460,662.003,344
Contracting & Construction Engineering1128.82-2.34-0.2118,853,28140,073,580.001,584
Textile & Durables778.99-11.93-1.5117,573,41822,511,420.001,468
Building Materials759.50-2.86-0.3810,268,7553,433,040.00808
Paper & Packaging1674.640.000.0096,407155,448.0031