Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks894.201.120.13133,274,3422,665,422.001,397
Basic Resources709.241.140.1694,181,79617,745,142.004,383
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals786.605.180.66134,589,20263,924,698.004,323
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles997.253.360.3447,224,66718,521,491.001,770
Real Estate841.35-1.42-0.17380,058,574140,091,621.0010,843
Travel & Leisure1029.842.290.2282,641,21342,283,944.003,977
Utilities   30,997,268719,884.0091
IT , Media & Communication Services1484.39-5.04-0.3445,116,1625,218,564.001,913
Food, Beverages and Tobacco745.2722.593.13124,868,57416,422,265.004,392
Energy & Support Services   23,043,1986,955,619.00800
Trade & Distributors1172.47-0.56-0.0514,694,6565,043,411.00779
Shipping & Transportation Services943.4611.171.2024,427,64116,322,313.001,404
Education Services1691.16-1.98-0.1213,289,7081,066,142.00110
Non-bank financial services831.866.440.78222,042,393213,853,197.006,515
Contracting & Construction Engineering1383.4433.622.4950,773,68216,339,646.001,934
Textile & Durables1218.2513.841.15134,308,63057,904,477.003,905
Building Materials771.71-2.38-0.3155,988,86713,612,372.002,920
Paper & Packaging1728.8478.974.796,037,452660,694.00190