Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks863.616.740.7981,280,1912,266,670.001,650
Basic Resources751.82-4.77-0.63153,438,62222,963,807.006,919
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals726.52-3.79-0.52154,879,94049,945,077.002,561
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles1092.00-4.99-0.4546,741,79037,322,101.002,156
Real Estate952.675.350.56560,396,778209,553,033.0013,468
Travel & Leisure1614.2337.062.35183,608,02846,884,493.005,466
Utilities   12,114,816286,904.00413
IT , Media & Communication Services1721.618.800.5161,578,2987,367,534.002,188
Food, Beverages and Tobacco715.616.500.92360,300,95155,746,996.008,404
Energy & Support Services674.013.320.5048,575,09413,681,102.001,023
Trade & Distributors1347.888.760.6528,804,3526,207,257.001,283
Shipping & Transportation Services1144.1126.732.3934,978,8744,859,831.001,555
Education Services1820.991.510.0813,741,41520,182,222.00421
Non-bank financial services828.500.250.03159,994,289107,912,584.006,508
Contracting & Construction Engineering1614.0530.251.9154,472,26057,642,273.002,664
Textile & Durables1067.92-0.47-0.0429,978,74717,148,368.001,464
Building Materials987.5110.801.1194,943,91016,462,443.004,700
Paper & Packaging2516.21-17.34-0.687,579,3642,882,237.00452