Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks7305.13-8.96-0.1285,869,9371,668,402.00975
Basic Resources629.13-3.08-0.4940,515,8604,993,016.001,368
Chemicals1222.54-14.06-1.14120,943,35411,060,929.003,595
Construction and Materials685.47-2.11-0.3112,411,0554,269,106.001,342
Financial Services excluding Banks714.54-0.23-0.0346,050,38614,396,863.001,642
Food and Beverage1143.718.130.7227,654,7263,368,489.001,444
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals4380.68-63.39-1.4325,444,7356,024,323.00646
Industrial Goods and Services and Automobiles1997.11-4.61-0.2349,077,9048,097,073.002,974
Oil and Gas   14,624,4373,959,096.00800
Personal and Household Products1783.354.290.2421,717,2325,083,636.00923
Real Estate1523.45-1.16-0.0869,812,41220,538,030.002,820
Retail   314,888315,413.0046
Media   413,32397,619.0048
Technology   1,491,569209,677.00103
Telecommunications426.460.930.2212,953,41211,903,879.00435
Travel & Leisure489.10-8.36-1.6811,399,4982,330,435.00749
Utilities   14,156250.004