Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks7129.62-9.41-0.1368,658,0452,570,143.001,224
Basic Resources669.440.490.0746,477,9638,355,158.001,680
Chemicals1226.56-10.30-0.8342,941,4554,307,072.001,915
Construction and Materials675.90-0.65-0.109,299,8855,424,253.001,091
Financial Services excluding Banks758.38-0.24-0.03139,385,94326,263,983.002,337
Food and Beverage1373.9913.190.9730,502,4084,248,640.001,572
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals5050.03-5.04-0.1010,539,1541,901,409.00380
Industrial Goods and Services and Automobiles2398.33-19.10-0.7922,311,9795,250,219.001,250
Oil and Gas   4,775,0431,225,866.00301
Personal and Household Products1879.70-7.82-0.4124,281,8936,821,730.001,095
Real Estate1785.816.740.38135,122,20941,596,010.003,753
Retail   13,125,9363,824,046.00158
Media   4,131,141738,274.00279
Technology   21,665,2712,442,800.00312
Telecommunications529.910.940.1860,183,90467,162,260.001,371
Travel & Leisure528.242.880.5537,139,5709,844,662.001,527
Utilities   69,2781,108.008