Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks1507.98-3.11-0.2168,662,8451,580,052.00723
Basic Resources1318.99-14.32-1.0725,134,5032,866,535.001,368
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals655.03-15.69-2.343,153,9961,954,980.00399
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles1198.0821.741.8512,974,3942,502,225.00759
Real Estate1023.3811.311.1270,297,07827,246,417.002,617
Travel & Leisure1288.99-24.10-1.841,132,440296,097.00115
Utilities   2,007,10258,829.00129
IT , Media & Communication Services1788.56-26.62-1.4739,495,6965,251,104.001,741
Food, Beverages and Tobacco907.74-15.89-1.729,084,0121,554,232.00728
Energy & Support Services   3,137,685429,330.00164
Trade & Distributors1727.47-14.52-0.83399,141185,000.0043
Shipping & Transportation Services1383.28-53.98-3.764,951,362565,591.00538
Education Services2076.00-44.89-2.12154,533509,602.0014
Non-bank financial services1179.91-3.85-0.3328,650,44012,530,619.001,039
Contracting & Construction Engineering1517.02-37.81-2.432,718,5133,334,039.00240
Textile & Durables1243.07-23.00-1.827,620,6405,587,045.00456
Building Materials1041.32-24.60-2.311,001,819393,217.00119
Paper & Packaging2174.80-37.43-1.69717,279281,309.0081