Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks891.451.500.17303,076,21111,957,173.003,338
Basic Resources607.380.080.01168,039,13632,421,556.005,146
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals794.46-8.71-1.0837,419,04015,164,535.001,815
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles898.23-5.74-0.6349,844,36613,990,375.001,755
Real Estate831.883.910.47424,232,657216,772,422.0011,830
Travel & Leisure1010.030.600.0666,013,68927,244,707.003,768
Utilities   00.000
IT , Media & Communication Services1423.494.890.3473,629,2986,047,243.002,082
Food, Beverages and Tobacco673.26-1.32-0.20156,521,75124,818,156.005,047
Energy & Support Services   11,395,3854,243,481.00378
Trade & Distributors1028.010.910.0911,623,6064,706,912.00513
Shipping & Transportation Services926.771.380.1510,283,6243,887,052.00604
Education Services1739.30-0.40-0.027,725,120667,554.0058
Non-bank financial services788.04-2.40-0.30217,921,945142,666,364.006,168
Contracting & Construction Engineering1308.2616.751.3080,672,16524,824,135.002,928
Textile & Durables1202.619.510.80123,261,88761,087,006.003,178
Building Materials727.36-6.91-0.9467,397,07713,914,850.003,652
Paper & Packaging1075.5934.763.348,418,4922,316,581.00545