Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks888.07-2.01-0.2391,179,6924,237,634.002,301
Basic Resources881.17-5.91-0.6754,681,2648,170,053.002,454
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals571.79-3.05-0.5324,200,93220,475,567.003,118
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles840.03-0.15-0.0246,557,57821,206,065.002,429
Real Estate782.48-11.04-1.39327,707,365144,968,345.0015,519
Travel & Leisure1243.174.760.3876,936,8606,992,481.002,735
Utilities   8,348,372254,117.00360
IT , Media & Communication Services1217.66-28.25-2.2763,446,69822,027,058.003,633
Food, Beverages and Tobacco612.84-4.95-0.8078,672,93523,898,419.004,430
Energy & Support Services   10,870,3173,500,457.00668
Trade & Distributors1049.07-0.81-0.0821,778,54719,503,447.001,242
Shipping & Transportation Services961.58-18.27-1.8614,698,7686,158,151.001,076
Education Services1698.82-7.81-0.4611,886,46010,057,984.00387
Non-bank financial services922.46-19.06-2.02171,333,22174,832,925.006,473
Contracting & Construction Engineering1221.90-13.87-1.1212,681,15124,465,160.001,206
Textile & Durables927.00-15.15-1.6139,286,50466,638,526.002,286
Building Materials934.07-6.29-0.6736,039,07612,419,579.002,312
Paper & Packaging2243.30-31.89-1.405,288,1377,238,542.00375