Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks957.92-5.71-0.5966,507,2422,172,518.001,446
Basic Resources747.74-0.26-0.0398,701,79310,983,433.003,589
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals717.105.250.7444,538,26917,858,586.001,826
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles1203.86-9.67-0.80114,990,26122,609,567.002,582
Real Estate1021.25-3.16-0.31541,406,620143,906,341.0011,953
Travel & Leisure1527.64-57.80-3.6562,737,38715,257,993.001,695
Utilities   2,638,09757,776.00144
IT , Media & Communication Services1690.21-9.43-0.5589,461,340130,116,836.002,306
Food, Beverages and Tobacco719.02-5.70-0.79240,523,69949,768,943.008,861
Energy & Support Services672.10-0.78-0.125,820,9051,600,213.00297
Trade & Distributors1394.90-12.98-0.9213,637,6583,330,758.00761
Shipping & Transportation Services1151.64-43.33-3.6321,043,7007,518,753.001,091
Education Services1902.05-23.08-1.2050,529,46423,034,074.00429
Non-bank financial services917.28-2.97-0.32165,826,75062,701,992.006,249
Contracting & Construction Engineering1622.28-14.08-0.8619,361,06517,006,008.00934
Textile & Durables1086.40-22.53-2.0331,759,52014,934,509.001,582
Building Materials1002.03-7.88-0.78114,531,36923,780,673.005,936
Paper & Packaging2651.8021.770.8310,322,5035,346,609.00541