Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks6844.57-74.10-1.0780,784,7721,420,736.001,986
Basic Resources539.910.890.1737,850,0086,564,637.001,720
Chemicals1183.64-3.96-0.3319,453,7712,440,009.001,633
Construction and Materials655.433.370.5212,332,9014,216,135.001,238
Financial Services excluding Banks767.242.760.3689,841,83017,070,033.001,754
Food and Beverage1383.20-20.60-1.4716,586,0061,954,944.00875
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals4701.63-130.89-2.71177,393,61534,296,438.001,664
Industrial Goods and Services and Automobiles2326.830.930.0414,877,0972,493,553.00678
Oil and Gas   2,672,933658,023.00223
Personal and Household Products1836.132.860.1623,615,3935,254,404.00786
Real Estate1608.5716.931.0690,131,09728,546,976.002,757
Retail   42,173,4664,459,852.00275
Media   69,15814,601.0018
Technology   1,973,75732,763.0042
Telecommunications534.22-2.73-0.5182,041,79462,289,225.001,878
Travel & Leisure425.714.351.0319,395,7183,883,838.00989
Utilities   00.000