Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks7359.90-38.71-0.5274,960,6061,585,362.00868
Basic Resources660.382.480.3886,155,2499,326,491.001,951
Chemicals1235.193.630.2916,631,1141,834,137.00932
Construction and Materials674.83-3.34-0.499,373,0363,849,672.00782
Financial Services excluding Banks752.174.260.57119,287,725231,965,071.004,140
Food and Beverage1191.66-6.58-0.5526,551,9373,827,472.001,517
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals4620.7531.110.6825,676,9284,394,597.00306
Industrial Goods and Services and Automobiles2168.2110.820.5036,526,07510,051,629.002,011
Oil and Gas   5,241,1381,202,017.00258
Personal and Household Products1865.57-31.18-1.6455,142,00415,770,253.001,977
Real Estate1697.9037.212.24364,762,69678,160,807.007,809
Retail   2,502,818733,858.00102
Media   715,596162,044.0070
Technology   181,09823,794.0038
Telecommunications454.731.250.2830,426,25430,162,072.00843
Travel & Leisure519.035.731.1218,096,9413,855,790.001,176
Utilities   18,908328.004