Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks880.1318.122.10241,311,9914,848,076.002,021
Basic Resources491.07-1.92-0.3950,234,98412,140,890.002,805
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals821.46-14.98-1.799,979,9721,904,163.00532
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles574.69-5.25-0.9126,371,5007,317,408.001,277
Real Estate547.15-1.66-0.30186,603,10278,868,767.007,184
Travel & Leisure822.615.210.6422,549,9666,984,742.001,697
Utilities   110,4872,159.0015
IT , Media & Communication Services718.82-2.59-0.3613,149,2733,655,686.00411
Food, Beverages and Tobacco635.940.920.14130,661,28123,558,370.003,162
Energy & Support Services574.040.080.012,964,6591,268,870.00269
Trade & Distributors721.766.490.91555,062292,850.0051
Shipping & Transportation Services595.47-12.21-2.013,348,3321,282,194.00354
Education Services1431.452.480.1710,867,8971,105,379.0017
Non-bank financial services614.367.431.22128,224,90686,028,464.004,231
Contracting & Construction Engineering638.24-10.01-1.543,889,1371,400,209.00343
Textile & Durables685.807.561.1142,475,13232,009,456.001,976
Building Materials563.45-4.22-0.743,092,178993,986.00365
Paper & Packaging551.53-2.32-0.42766,221256,334.0095