Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks2320.90100.564.53365,828,6427,947,457.005,284
Basic Resources2938.54177.316.42562,603,87321,542,201.0018,804
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals845.3333.674.15147,559,783103,678,915.008,368
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles4740.421353.3139.95455,746,43328,075,635.006,329
Real Estate2612.30280.9412.05689,565,826170,866,447.0018,703
Travel & Leisure3470.89351.5411.2722,753,3634,003,975.001,107
Utilities   17,479,1421,436,491.001,024
IT , Media & Communication Services2197.0482.563.90549,160,344132,181,837.0011,764
Food, Beverages and Tobacco1460.2773.705.32253,448,066368,347,163.0012,237
Energy & Support Services671.69119.0821.5537,130,6573,892,349.00998
Trade & Distributors4156.1634.650.8413,674,0272,508,827.001,021
Shipping & Transportation Services2475.32503.4825.5380,810,37010,796,340.002,925
Education Services2904.19261.689.9014,047,92621,643,679.00627
Non-bank financial services1277.4834.092.74377,567,009183,814,377.0010,352
Contracting & Construction Engineering2643.71402.6217.9785,049,134116,558,707.003,620
Textile & Durables2815.32348.7014.1445,657,01717,550,165.002,272
Building Materials1394.11-43.35-3.0256,602,4176,745,487.002,887
Paper & Packaging   701,157935,911.0068