Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks1115.82-0.18-0.0282,853,5203,439,535.001,177
Basic Resources665.455.500.8354,398,47513,530,401.002,681
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals987.55-0.63-0.0617,719,2562,886,412.00657
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles767.662.190.2920,389,3432,250,540.00511
Real Estate793.504.310.5574,234,27624,534,376.003,275
Travel & Leisure982.102.440.2511,611,6764,326,410.00417
Utilities   13,308255.005
IT , Media & Communication Services760.7514.061.8839,559,8724,911,221.001,028
Food, Beverages and Tobacco830.80-3.98-0.4861,188,87510,118,103.002,046
Energy & Support Services758.413.160.422,834,669796,182.00173
Trade & Distributors932.294.000.43222,499132,369.0041
Shipping & Transportation Services842.4515.191.848,058,0711,323,665.00571
Education Services1514.06-6.35-0.421,808,485146,964.0011
Non-bank financial services861.094.180.4976,004,99057,680,489.002,266
Contracting & Construction Engineering817.22-0.07-0.013,682,8031,318,269.00384
Textile & Durables813.396.550.812,657,8162,086,288.00274
Building Materials704.947.541.0812,495,0904,367,656.00543
Paper & Packaging716.95-5.00-0.69538,712172,259.0083