Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks985.09-8.71-0.88166,740,4613,674,565.001,501
Basic Resources728.32-5.54-0.7545,607,41710,333,560.003,015
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals679.407.821.1663,621,18439,288,517.002,849
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles1064.71-0.25-0.0238,904,59112,197,260.002,160
Real Estate874.63-3.01-0.34255,783,181100,820,690.0011,609
Travel & Leisure940.117.310.7885,548,92322,887,756.004,713
Utilities   1,002,61428,570.00109
IT , Media & Communication Services1497.20-11.71-0.78158,942,19449,636,389.003,807
Food, Beverages and Tobacco620.665.840.95100,148,25637,028,475.006,145
Energy & Support Services633.80-1.18-0.196,088,0531,770,751.00292
Trade & Distributors1072.530.070.014,282,305942,821.00310
Shipping & Transportation Services881.11-2.37-0.274,458,0282,391,040.00397
Education Services1944.00-3.90-0.2016,729,6128,258,740.00252
Non-bank financial services942.16-7.75-0.8271,032,83052,757,764.003,521
Contracting & Construction Engineering1329.18-5.49-0.4153,994,32353,868,836.002,229
Textile & Durables952.66-4.56-0.4822,957,67616,690,353.001,350
Building Materials788.83-10.17-1.2724,841,49113,265,620.002,152
Paper & Packaging2015.79-12.11-0.606,268,4477,914,380.00715