Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks1070.55-1.81-0.17378,977,54110,017,270.001,448
Basic Resources758.82-0.40-0.0541,049,3006,596,553.002,492
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals684.81-11.44-1.6426,999,16715,150,104.001,909
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles1127.45-8.64-0.7626,997,1516,107,696.001,731
Real Estate860.64-8.21-0.94118,773,99243,379,207.007,587
Travel & Leisure941.05-24.64-2.5525,497,8056,087,452.001,691
Utilities   968,79527,930.00100
IT , Media & Communication Services1516.92-3.65-0.2458,605,91317,506,385.002,813
Food, Beverages and Tobacco616.49-2.35-0.3866,057,68113,423,063.002,466
Energy & Support Services631.98-11.17-1.7427,909,9267,806,854.00744
Trade & Distributors1262.2674.036.2332,497,55726,362,625.001,678
Shipping & Transportation Services906.42-16.59-1.805,175,6851,271,060.00420
Education Services1936.010.000.007,602,95337,526,556.00653
Non-bank financial services947.05-4.53-0.48103,533,67239,818,343.003,441
Contracting & Construction Engineering1240.64-43.73-3.4011,083,71821,586,186.001,018
Textile & Durables913.13-9.96-1.0810,230,9756,654,287.00586
Building Materials822.42-9.48-1.1413,848,4256,273,034.001,275
Paper & Packaging1907.16-7.36-0.38854,2671,430,790.00139