Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks877.23-0.50-0.0647,274,402887,043.00414
Basic Resources609.475.160.8574,314,8509,708,463.002,592
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals806.29-11.12-1.3615,619,5538,456,333.00807
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles731.70-6.58-0.8914,478,3196,024,208.00851
Real Estate712.37-9.76-1.35158,923,44562,563,346.006,184
Travel & Leisure999.687.840.7945,997,0687,347,916.002,112
Utilities   34,689550.002
IT , Media & Communication Services1275.90-15.00-1.167,968,949706,629.00581
Food, Beverages and Tobacco671.640.070.0154,262,1409,555,747.002,185
Energy & Support Services   2,046,033759,512.00128
Trade & Distributors1028.49-16.08-1.548,226,4902,072,722.00438
Shipping & Transportation Services955.0440.624.4417,856,4768,295,544.00763
Education Services1577.498.510.542,1622,100.003
Non-bank financial services773.58-7.68-0.98166,639,832132,309,428.004,997
Contracting & Construction Engineering1150.33-31.30-2.6535,955,31310,526,221.001,652
Textile & Durables1148.09-12.94-1.1174,287,55923,354,746.001,951
Building Materials699.86-9.84-1.3918,954,6016,664,595.001,158
Paper & Packaging946.5729.333.201,487,908366,567.00141