Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks817.03-9.04-1.09326,417,9276,020,146.004,689
Basic Resources430.375.141.2180,772,82014,493,828.003,779
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals849.2217.992.16109,137,78810,719,535.001,596
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles536.444.300.81102,663,37120,026,120.002,727
Real Estate539.271.360.2591,702,28442,334,143.005,223
Travel & Leisure790.87-8.45-1.0618,740,2476,806,677.001,283
Utilities   26,971550.005
IT , Media & Communication Services800.240.130.0221,707,0882,560,183.00649
Food, Beverages and Tobacco663.676.731.02101,404,67911,174,752.002,278
Energy & Support Services586.332.070.352,828,6281,247,151.00196
Trade & Distributors734.842.800.384,623,3532,228,396.0093
Shipping & Transportation Services641.615.130.813,517,528799,118.00275
Education Services1536.370.000.0016,841,7411,462,477.00283
Non-bank financial services630.78-5.98-0.94107,259,94860,837,325.005,035
Contracting & Construction Engineering707.633.400.485,482,9821,798,688.00530
Textile & Durables742.935.790.7929,265,88623,500,130.001,835
Building Materials507.90-0.51-0.104,756,0791,421,571.00531
Paper & Packaging591.414.090.70475,561140,364.0079