Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks883.47-0.65-0.07138,728,7435,264,735.003,082
Basic Resources774.37-3.96-0.51155,451,39124,478,401.006,997
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals718.36-12.34-1.69101,802,70642,270,632.003,352
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles1087.76-10.32-0.9451,110,09016,041,844.002,242
Real Estate928.28-26.39-2.76459,080,929113,588,732.0012,406
Travel & Leisure1507.07-63.42-4.04118,208,26830,783,325.003,350
Utilities   31,631,816756,034.00806
IT , Media & Communication Services1693.30-20.98-1.2262,386,12532,133,142.002,267
Food, Beverages and Tobacco720.82-17.55-2.38168,906,79023,857,658.006,536
Energy & Support Services689.320.110.0224,485,1166,506,631.00946
Trade & Distributors1337.96-26.02-1.9123,303,06112,006,412.001,187
Shipping & Transportation Services1196.153.380.28105,886,54529,607,201.003,501
Education Services1829.57-7.31-0.4010,373,88162,369,440.00491
Non-bank financial services819.57-5.61-0.68185,395,31175,272,462.007,631
Contracting & Construction Engineering1574.83-58.61-3.5946,624,66644,682,224.001,871
Textile & Durables1044.66-20.45-1.9225,422,52216,444,922.001,523
Building Materials1005.290.210.02105,958,67724,452,204.005,618
Paper & Packaging2448.43-67.79-2.697,643,1453,146,237.00444