Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks7162.1928.840.4045,734,8321,361,621.00846
Basic Resources646.2618.342.9250,563,1606,164,643.002,014
Chemicals1185.237.200.6140,381,6344,411,264.001,851
Construction and Materials676.396.410.9616,845,8326,959,024.001,352
Financial Services excluding Banks759.971.940.2668,602,95627,730,882.002,448
Food and Beverage1363.07-13.86-1.0112,302,1842,984,169.001,083
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals4982.5124.300.4919,770,5142,987,634.00463
Industrial Goods and Services and Automobiles2386.3330.501.2924,370,7005,008,374.001,165
Oil and Gas   4,306,3751,009,879.00310
Personal and Household Products1932.3526.531.3918,088,9909,189,611.001,006
Real Estate1774.657.820.44119,989,44645,542,538.004,010
Retail   821,997198,517.00102
Media   1,110,698207,084.0086
Technology   9,567,3611,090,055.00191
Telecommunications533.041.770.3346,806,22565,782,563.00956
Travel & Leisure495.030.330.0730,356,2066,900,640.001,785
Utilities   96,5371,539.0018