Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks7120.0721.960.31252,592,4433,788,399.00766
Basic Resources688.26-3.62-0.5227,027,6195,436,296.001,482
Chemicals1296.17-15.88-1.2116,805,4571,764,720.00901
Construction and Materials736.86-4.84-0.6514,240,3143,114,265.001,123
Financial Services excluding Banks794.81-2.91-0.3652,861,13518,453,638.001,569
Food and Beverage1437.88-11.60-0.8022,153,0112,624,418.00653
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals4995.14-14.04-0.2821,001,2472,637,975.00309
Industrial Goods and Services and Automobiles2466.81-13.08-0.5323,245,8325,763,940.00971
Oil and Gas   2,015,538531,943.00175
Personal and Household Products1878.32-19.64-1.0319,974,0853,728,253.00684
Real Estate1680.84-17.85-1.0563,894,99913,273,096.002,253
Retail   692,430124,080.0029
Media   425,58781,126.0044
Technology   2,267,905187,007.0017
Telecommunications510.46-5.21-1.0139,207,64617,197,981.001,461
Travel & Leisure429.62-1.72-0.4011,590,3823,703,325.00866
Utilities   5,95890.002