Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks847.30-4.78-0.56181,041,5695,615,378.001,239
Basic Resources493.435.471.12115,512,59327,189,096.004,243
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals848.37-3.18-0.3723,420,8685,688,615.001,402
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles600.174.050.6864,824,04013,359,774.002,087
Real Estate665.757.891.20150,852,31349,183,075.006,016
Travel & Leisure843.4714.061.7048,467,42520,924,495.002,198
Utilities   98,3381,680.0012
IT , Media & Communication Services1059.2826.992.6126,821,9552,419,528.00973
Food, Beverages and Tobacco689.252.710.3998,503,75815,723,969.002,446
Energy & Support Services639.794.200.6616,088,9886,616,717.00784
Trade & Distributors948.2124.802.6911,869,8312,756,974.00290
Shipping & Transportation Services702.279.161.322,609,1701,106,340.00218
Education Services1607.260.000.003,089,192253,205.0018
Non-bank financial services749.100.810.11211,214,474239,965,958.006,941
Contracting & Construction Engineering872.6611.221.3014,036,25218,561,342.001,471
Textile & Durables860.089.911.1760,413,70632,051,821.002,691
Building Materials641.116.381.0120,204,0096,356,228.001,543
Paper & Packaging758.638.511.13977,366189,117.00136