Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks868.383.040.35232,434,2185,790,344.001,942
Basic Resources537.730.740.14124,690,88231,132,350.004,680
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals802.92-4.89-0.6130,382,86912,658,985.001,197
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles718.01-11.53-1.5841,601,68114,170,014.001,878
Real Estate725.03-12.79-1.73274,612,582109,991,069.009,002
Travel & Leisure959.04-15.96-1.6469,609,06427,847,042.003,119
Utilities   121,0722,005.0017
IT , Media & Communication Services1387.7340.252.9962,845,4523,754,415.001,583
Food, Beverages and Tobacco673.03-2.97-0.4468,103,81415,411,052.003,504
Energy & Support Services   3,036,2131,256,056.00262
Trade & Distributors1037.822.780.2721,344,3735,519,893.001,451
Shipping & Transportation Services891.903.500.3918,734,18613,946,839.001,015
Education Services1693.658.660.51395,63293,241.0032
Non-bank financial services749.20-5.27-0.70102,181,82173,066,626.003,841
Contracting & Construction Engineering1048.521.630.1637,180,81518,911,395.002,378
Textile & Durables1051.2311.021.06111,724,53754,972,964.003,543
Building Materials659.885.150.7934,896,7149,522,029.002,057
Paper & Packaging1002.66-3.91-0.392,339,460696,827.00251