Market Sectors

Sector NameIndex ValueChngChng %Trading ValueVolumeTrades Count
Banks2408.23-27.05-1.11270,361,6286,450,704.003,794
Basic Resources2827.267.850.28402,882,75817,004,482.0012,075
Health Care & Pharmaceuticals855.594.410.5262,309,43133,437,100.003,702
Industrial Goods , Services and Automobiles4933.18-71.53-1.4355,417,80714,684,846.003,238
Real Estate2750.91-3.69-0.13499,296,409111,128,952.0013,043
Travel & Leisure3356.62-9.70-0.2913,131,2721,772,493.00583
Utilities   45,320,0103,287,830.002,347
IT , Media & Communication Services2394.5210.210.43259,660,79755,074,941.005,504
Food, Beverages and Tobacco1502.47-10.34-0.68273,097,359132,441,850.006,847
Energy & Support Services698.0948.757.5198,177,4827,076,042.001,630
Trade & Distributors4453.9880.081.8330,376,5265,223,738.001,620
Shipping & Transportation Services2502.8710.650.4320,070,9602,218,566.001,262
Education Services3031.43-8.06-0.2723,686,58578,027,887.001,471
Non-bank financial services1340.69-16.42-1.21728,633,641133,275,380.0011,534
Contracting & Construction Engineering2544.65-0.86-0.0352,199,35960,742,085.002,846
Textile & Durables2778.33-1.79-0.0627,259,7447,564,592.001,764
Building Materials1475.4217.341.19118,013,04411,440,704.004,963
Paper & Packaging   577,607631,021.0065